Tranexamic Acid Cosmetic Use (Automobiles & Vehicles - Used Cars)

USNetAds > Automobiles & Vehicles > Used Cars

Item ID 130124673 in Category: Automobiles & Vehicles - Used Cars

Tranexamic Acid Cosmetic Use


Technical Data sheetTranexamic Acid CAS No.: 1197-18-8SpecificationItemSpecificationsDescriptionWhite crystalline powderSolubilityFreely soluble in water and in glacial acetic acid,Website:http://www.hzlzchems.com, practically insoluble in acetone and in alcohol.IdentificationInfrared absorption spectronphotometry, IR    spectrum is in concordance with Tranexamic acid CRSPH7.0-8.0Related substances Liquid chromatographyImpurity A:≤0.1%Impurity B: ≤0.2%Any other impurity: ≤0.1%All other impurity: ≤0.2%Heavy metals≤10ppmChlorides≤140ppmLoss on drying≤0.5%Residue on ignition≤0.1%Sulphated ash≤0.1%Assay99.0%-101.0%FunctionTranexamic acid is frequently used in surgeries with high risk of blood loss such as cardiac, liver, vascular and large orthopedic procedures. Tranexamic acid has been found to decrease the risk of death in people who have significant bleeding due to trauma. However, it may actually increase the risk of death due to bleeding if administered more than 3 hours after the injury. Heart surgeryTranexamic acid is commonly used in cardiac surgery, both with and without cardiopulmonary bypass. It replaces aprotinin. Menstrual bleedingUsed as firstline nonhormonal treatment of dysfunctional uterine bleeding, and heavy bleeding associated with uterine fibroids. A recent study showed patients treated with tranexamic acid are more likely to develop thrombosis and necrosis in their fibroids, and may result in pain and fever. Whitening effectClinical studies for years have proved that tranexamic acid can dilute spot effectively and rapidly, which helps to demonstrate a perfect white and bright skin. The spot-removing effect of tranexamic acid is about 50 times over Vitamin C, and 10 times over AHA. The concentration limit of usage is 2%-3%, and in cosmetics the amount is around 0.5%.Standard: BP2015 Solubility: Soluble in water  Storage: Protected from light and humidity in a clean place at room temperature. Once open, handle with care to avoid secondary microbial contamination.  Country of Origin: China  Shelf Life: 4 yearsThis product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate for cosmetic ingredients.Shipping Information: HS Code: 29224911.00Packing:25kg /drum 


Related Link: Click here to visit item owner's website (1 hit)

Target State: All States
Target City : All Cities
Last Update : Jan 16, 2019
Number of Views: 11
Item  Owner  : Hangzhou Lianzheng Chemical Co.,Ltd.
Contact Email:
Contact Phone: 86-571-88003285

Friendly reminder: Click here to read some tips.
USNetAds > Automobiles & Vehicles > Used Cars
 © 2019 USNetAds.com
2019-02-19 (0.071 sec)